1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SHAETWIG LTD

SHAETWIG LTD

OFFICE 9 CHENEVARE MEWS, HIGH STREET, KINVER  DY7 6HF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12459118
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SHAETWIG LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KINVER. SHAETWIG LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name SHAETWIG LTD
Company number 12459118
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OFFICE 9 CHENEVARE MEWS
HIGH STREET
KINVER
DY7 6HF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Rasko Vidal Nationality: Filipino Dates: Thursday, March 26, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Louise Anne Zalesny Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - Thursday, March 26, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (190 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHAETWIG LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHAETWIG LTD 12 Feb 2020