1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of soft furnishings
  5. /
  6. EIRIANWEN IDWALLON LTD

EIRIANWEN IDWALLON LTD

3 MURRAY STREET, LLANELLI  SA15 1AQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12459682
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EIRIANWEN IDWALLON LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LLANELLI. EIRIANWEN IDWALLON LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of soft furnishings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name EIRIANWEN IDWALLON LTD
Company number 12459682
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 MURRAY STREET
LLANELLI
SA15 1AQ
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Elizabeth Williams Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EIRIANWEN IDWALLON LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EIRIANWEN IDWALLON LTD 12 Feb 2020