1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. AMBOSEL LTD

AMBOSEL LTD

SUITE 122 GROUND FLOOR, CREEDWELL HOUSE, 32 CREEDWELL ORCHARD, TAUNTON  TA4 1JY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12459701
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2021

Company profile

AMBOSEL LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAUNTON. AMBOSEL LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 20 days.

Name AMBOSEL LTD
Company number 12459701
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 122 GROUND FLOOR, CREEDWELL HOUSE
32 CREEDWELL ORCHARD
TAUNTON
TA4 1JY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Giridharan Vijayarangan Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - Monday, October 5, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 12 November 2021, (-233 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AMBOSEL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AMBOSEL LTD 12 Feb 2020