1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  5. /
  6. N12 LTD

N12 LTD

CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK, 2 SAWLEY ROAD, MANCHESTER  M40 8BB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12459769
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

N12 LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. N12 LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name N12 LTD
Company number 12459769
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK
2 SAWLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
M40 8BB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Rok Fales Nationality: Slovenian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-229 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against N12 LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
N12 LTD 13 Feb 2020