1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. TOBERA LTD

TOBERA LTD

42 JOHN STREET, ECKINGTON, SHEFFIELD  S21 4DW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12459803
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TOBERA LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. TOBERA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name TOBERA LTD
Company number 12459803
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 42 JOHN STREET
ECKINGTON
SHEFFIELD
S21 4DW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Alicia Daculan Nationality: Filipino Dates: Tuesday, March 24, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Edward Knight Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Tuesday, March 24, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TOBERA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TOBERA LTD 13 Feb 2020
AWESOMEANGRY LTD 30 Jul 2020