1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  5. /
  6. AARNA SERVICES LTD

AARNA SERVICES LTD

124 STATION ROAD, STANLEY  DE7 6FB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12459811
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AARNA SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STANLEY. AARNA SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name AARNA SERVICES LTD
Company number 12459811
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 124 STATION ROAD
STANLEY
DE7 6FB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Palak Jigar Patel Nationality: Indian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Wednesday, April 1, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Jigar Manubhai Patel Nationality: Indian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (155 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AARNA SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AARNA SERVICES LTD 13 Feb 2020