1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sale of other motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. MHS RETAIL SERVICES LTD

MHS RETAIL SERVICES LTD

C/O JRB ACCOUNTANCY LTD OAK HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE, SAMUEL BRUNTS WAY, MANSFIELD  NG18 2AH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12459835
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MHS RETAIL SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANSFIELD. MHS RETAIL SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sale of other motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name MHS RETAIL SERVICES LTD
Company number 12459835
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O JRB ACCOUNTANCY LTD OAK HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE
SAMUEL BRUNTS WAY
MANSFIELD
NG18 2AH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Melvyn Homer Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MHS RETAIL SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MHS RETAIL SERVICES LTD 13 Feb 2020