1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  5. /
  6. FIERYRANGER LTD

FIERYRANGER LTD

42 JOHN STREET, ECKINGTON, SHEFFIELD  S21 4DW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12459860
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FIERYRANGER LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. FIERYRANGER LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name FIERYRANGER LTD
Company number 12459860
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 42 JOHN STREET
ECKINGTON
SHEFFIELD
S21 4DW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Oscar Ombao Nationality: Filipino Dates: Monday, June 1, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Loraine Jackman Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Monday, June 1, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FIERYRANGER LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FIERYRANGER LTD 13 Feb 2020