1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Video production activities
  5. /
  6. SHARP FILMS MEDIA LIMITED

SHARP FILMS MEDIA LIMITED

1 CHARTER HOUSE, DAWLISH BUSINESS PARK, DAWLISH  EX7 0NH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12459864
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SHARP FILMS MEDIA LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DAWLISH. SHARP FILMS MEDIA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Video production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name SHARP FILMS MEDIA LIMITED
Company number 12459864
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 CHARTER HOUSE
DAWLISH BUSINESS PARK
DAWLISH
EX7 0NH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher David Brown Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHARP FILMS MEDIA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHARP FILMS MEDIA LIMITED 13 Feb 2020