1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. GRACIOUS CONSULTING LTD

GRACIOUS CONSULTING LTD

133A MARLBOROUGH ROAD, ROMFORD  RM7 8AP
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12459897
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2021

Company profile

GRACIOUS CONSULTING LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROMFORD. GRACIOUS CONSULTING LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other information service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name GRACIOUS CONSULTING LTD
Company number 12459897
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 133A MARLBOROUGH ROAD
ROMFORD
RM7 8AP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Temitope Grace Akinola Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-232 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GRACIOUS CONSULTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GRACIOUS CONSULTING LTD 13 Feb 2020