1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. SMART POINT ONLINE LIMITED

SMART POINT ONLINE LIMITED

240 SELBOURNE ROAD, LUTON  LU4 8LU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12459914
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SMART POINT ONLINE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LUTON. SMART POINT ONLINE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name SMART POINT ONLINE LIMITED
Company number 12459914
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 240 SELBOURNE ROAD
LUTON
LU4 8LU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Aurang Zeb Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 1, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Muhammad Ajmal Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Friday, May 1, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 27 February
Next annual accounts due 13 February 2022, (-134 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SMART POINT ONLINE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SMART POINT ONLINE LIMITED 13 Feb 2020