1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Business and domestic software development
  5. /
  6. LNRDADS LIMITED

LNRDADS LIMITED

2 ROOKERY WAY, LOWER KINGSWOOD, TADWORTH  KT20 7DY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12459982
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LNRDADS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TADWORTH. LNRDADS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Business and domestic software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name LNRDADS LIMITED
Company number 12459982
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 ROOKERY WAY
LOWER KINGSWOOD
TADWORTH
KT20 7DY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Leonardo Abreu Da Silva Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-228 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LNRDADS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LNRDADS LIMITED 13 Feb 2020