1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ELISTI LTD

ELISTI LTD

42 JOHN STREET, ECKINGTON, SHEFFIELD  S21 4DW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460015
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ELISTI LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. ELISTI LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name ELISTI LTD
Company number 12460015
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 42 JOHN STREET
ECKINGTON
SHEFFIELD
S21 4DW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Joeylyn Bacsafra Nationality: Filipino Dates: Wednesday, March 18, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Lee Chatterley Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Wednesday, March 18, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (191 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ELISTI LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ELISTI LTD 13 Feb 2020
FLAMEMARBLE LTD 29 Sep 2020