1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. CREEMHOST LTD

CREEMHOST LTD

YORK HOUSE OFFICE 1922 GREEN LANE, WEST, PRESTON  PR3 1NJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460021
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

CREEMHOST LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PRESTON. CREEMHOST LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name CREEMHOST LTD
Company number 12460021
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address YORK HOUSE OFFICE 1922 GREEN LANE
WEST
PRESTON
PR3 1NJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Muhammad Bilal Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-229 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CREEMHOST LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CREEMHOST LTD 13 Feb 2020