1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale of meat and meat products
  5. /
  6. MUNTAHA GLOBAL LTD

MUNTAHA GLOBAL LTD

ARCH 106 CABLE STREET, CANNON STREET ROAD, LONDON  E1 2LY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460048
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MUNTAHA GLOBAL LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MUNTAHA GLOBAL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of meat and meat products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name MUNTAHA GLOBAL LTD
Company number 12460048
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ARCH 106 CABLE STREET
CANNON STREET ROAD
LONDON
E1 2LY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Roua Ahmed Nationality: Bangladeshi Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MUNTAHA GLOBAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MUNTAHA GLOBAL LTD 13 Feb 2020