1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other publishing activities
  5. /
  6. BRIDGEWAYS GROUP LTD

BRIDGEWAYS GROUP LTD

72 ISIS HOUSE, BUSHEY FIELD ROAD, DUDLEY  DY1 2LU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460088
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BRIDGEWAYS GROUP LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUDLEY. BRIDGEWAYS GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other publishing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name BRIDGEWAYS GROUP LTD
Company number 12460088
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 72 ISIS HOUSE
BUSHEY FIELD ROAD
DUDLEY
DY1 2LU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Muhammad Naeem Khan Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (155 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BRIDGEWAYS GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BRIDGEWAYS GROUP LTD 13 Feb 2020