1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  5. /
  6. LUDWIGS EXPORT SERVICES LIMITED

LUDWIGS EXPORT SERVICES LIMITED

52 CARDIGAN STREET, LUTON  LU1 1RR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460163
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LUDWIGS EXPORT SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LUTON. LUDWIGS EXPORT SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name LUDWIGS EXPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 12460163
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 52 CARDIGAN STREET
LUTON
LU1 1RR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr George Chizoba Ogbodo Nationality: German Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LUDWIGS EXPORT SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LUDWIGS EXPORT SERVICES LIMITED 13 Feb 2020