1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
  5. /
  6. PHANTOM INTERNATIONAL LTD

PHANTOM INTERNATIONAL LTD

UNITS 1-10, 116-118 BURY NEW ROAD, MANCHESTER  M8 8EB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460205
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PHANTOM INTERNATIONAL LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. PHANTOM INTERNATIONAL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name PHANTOM INTERNATIONAL LTD
Company number 12460205
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNITS 1-10
116-118 BURY NEW ROAD
MANCHESTER
M8 8EB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Zdk & Company Ltd Haslingden Road, BB1 2EE Dates: Monday, March 30, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Apinder Singh Ghura Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
As 2019 Ltd 5 Bank Street Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Zdk & Company Ltd Haslingden Road Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Monday, May 4, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (306 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PHANTOM INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PHANTOM INTERNATIONAL LTD 13 Feb 2020