1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. SO FOOD WROXHAM LTD

SO FOOD WROXHAM LTD

UNIT 1A WROXHAM BARNS, TUNSTEAD ROAD, HOVETON, NORWICH  NR12 8QU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460246
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SO FOOD WROXHAM LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORWICH. SO FOOD WROXHAM LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale of food in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name SO FOOD WROXHAM LTD
Company number 12460246
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1A WROXHAM BARNS, TUNSTEAD ROAD
HOVETON
NORWICH
NR12 8QU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Thomas Herzog Nationality: German Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Tuesday, February 8, 2022 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Steven Oaks Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SO FOOD WROXHAM LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SO FOOD WROXHAM LTD 13 Feb 2020
LOVE MY FOOD AND DRINK WROXHAM LIMITED 26 Jul 2021