1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-press and pre-media services
  5. /
  6. THINKING CITIES LIMITED

THINKING CITIES LIMITED

1 25 CHURCH ROAD, LONDON  NW10 9BA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460325
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THINKING CITIES LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. THINKING CITIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-press and pre-media services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name THINKING CITIES LIMITED
Company number 12460325
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 25 CHURCH ROAD
LONDON
NW10 9BA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Solomon Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Patrick Schepers Nationality: Belgian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present significant influence or control
Ms Aleksandra Andic Nationality: Serbian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THINKING CITIES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THINKING CITIES LIMITED 13 Feb 2020