1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Television programme production activities
  5. /
  6. WATFORD & ESSEX LIMITED

WATFORD & ESSEX LIMITED

BENNETT HOUSE, THE DEAN, ALRESFORD  SO24 9BH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460352
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WATFORD & ESSEX LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALRESFORD. WATFORD & ESSEX LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Television programme production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name WATFORD & ESSEX LIMITED
Company number 12460352
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BENNETT HOUSE
THE DEAN
ALRESFORD
SO24 9BH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Chairman Wang Jianlin Nationality: Chinese Dates: Thursday, November 5, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Matthew Eric Graham Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, May 12, 2020 - Thursday, November 5, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Emma Jane Frost Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Thursday, November 5, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (91 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WATFORD & ESSEX LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WATFORD & ESSEX LIMITED 13 Feb 2020