1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BLOSSOMGLITZ LTD

BLOSSOMGLITZ LTD

13 COMBERTON HILL, FIRST FLOOR REAR OFFICE, KIDDERMINSTER  DY10 1QG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460354
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BLOSSOMGLITZ LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KIDDERMINSTER. BLOSSOMGLITZ LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name BLOSSOMGLITZ LTD
Company number 12460354
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 13 COMBERTON HILL
FIRST FLOOR REAR OFFICE
KIDDERMINSTER
DY10 1QG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Rodelyn Soria Nationality: Filipino Dates: Thursday, March 26, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Samantha Ann Shorney Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Thursday, March 26, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (189 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BLOSSOMGLITZ LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLOSSOMGLITZ LTD 13 Feb 2020