1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of jewellery and related articles
  5. /
  6. BOW AND THORN LTD

BOW AND THORN LTD

13 FLORENCE AVENUE, SUTTON COLDFIELD  B73 5NQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460433
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BOW AND THORN LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUTTON COLDFIELD. BOW AND THORN LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of jewellery and related articles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name BOW AND THORN LTD
Company number 12460433
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 13 FLORENCE AVENUE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
B73 5NQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Amy Lee Marshall Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BOW AND THORN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BOW AND THORN LTD 13 Feb 2020