1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. BACKSTITCH LTD

BACKSTITCH LTD

10 BURWASH MANOR, NEW ROAD, BARTON, CAMBRIDGE  CB23 7EY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460437
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BACKSTITCH LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CAMBRIDGE. BACKSTITCH LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name BACKSTITCH LTD
Company number 12460437
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 BURWASH MANOR
NEW ROAD, BARTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB23 7EY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Alice Antonia Synge Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BACKSTITCH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BACKSTITCH LTD 13 Feb 2020