1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. FX COMPUTORISED PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LTD

FX COMPUTORISED PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LTD

65 LONDON WALL, LONDON  EC2M 5TU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460439
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

FX COMPUTORISED PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. FX COMPUTORISED PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name FX COMPUTORISED PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LTD
Company number 12460439
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 65 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5TU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mike Lam Nationality: Indonesian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-228 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FX COMPUTORISED PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FX COMPUTORISED PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT LTD 13 Feb 2020
FXCPD LTD 30 Mar 2020