1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Computer facilities management activities
  5. /
  6. CLOUD-ID LTD

CLOUD-ID LTD

DISTRIBUTED MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS STOCKCLOUGH LANE, FENISCOWLES, BLACKBURN  BB2 5JR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460479
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CLOUD-ID LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BLACKBURN. CLOUD-ID LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Computer facilities management activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name CLOUD-ID LTD
Company number 12460479
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DISTRIBUTED MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS STOCKCLOUGH LANE
FENISCOWLES
BLACKBURN
BB2 5JR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Basil Eliseus Philipsz Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CLOUD-ID LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CLOUD-ID LTD 13 Feb 2020