1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. POS AND BARCODE LTD

POS AND BARCODE LTD

10 JARVIS ROAD, ARUNDEL  BN18 9HT
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460508
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

POS AND BARCODE LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ARUNDEL. POS AND BARCODE LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name POS AND BARCODE LTD
Company number 12460508
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 JARVIS ROAD
ARUNDEL
BN18 9HT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Richard Pellett Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-226 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against POS AND BARCODE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
POS AND BARCODE LTD 13 Feb 2020