1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  5. /
  6. GERMAN SALVAGE LTD

GERMAN SALVAGE LTD

UNIT 5 WEBSTER STREET, ELDON STREET ESTATE, OLDHAM  OL8 1UP
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460512
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

GERMAN SALVAGE LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in OLDHAM. GERMAN SALVAGE LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name GERMAN SALVAGE LTD
Company number 12460512
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 5 WEBSTER STREET
ELDON STREET ESTATE
OLDHAM
OL8 1UP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Qadeer Ahmed Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-227 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GERMAN SALVAGE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GERMAN SALVAGE LTD 13 Feb 2020
GERMAN SALAVAGE LTD 14 Feb 2020