1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. VIRGIN TAXI LTD

VIRGIN TAXI LTD

4 PENN STREET, OLDHAM  OL8 1TU
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460513
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

VIRGIN TAXI LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in OLDHAM. VIRGIN TAXI LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 7 months and 22 days.

Name VIRGIN TAXI LTD
Company number 12460513
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 PENN STREET
OLDHAM
OL8 1TU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Suhel Khan Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VIRGIN TAXI LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VIRGIN TAXI LTD 13 Feb 2020