1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. ZPG CONSULTING LTD

ZPG CONSULTING LTD

KEMP HOUSE, 152-160 CITY ROAD, LONDON  EC1V 2NX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460594
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ZPG CONSULTING LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ZPG CONSULTING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name ZPG CONSULTING LTD
Company number 12460594
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Phillip Stanley Urubusi Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Tuesday, May 19, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Thomas Stanley Adewusi Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Tuesday, May 19, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Gabriel Omoruyi Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ZPG CONSULTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ZPG CONSULTING LTD 13 Feb 2020