1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of mobile telephones
  5. /
  6. GAZZTALK LTD

GAZZTALK LTD

52 GALLOWAY LANE, PUDSEY  LS28 8JR
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460599
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GAZZTALK LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PUDSEY. GAZZTALK LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of mobile telephones. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name GAZZTALK LTD
Company number 12460599
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 52 GALLOWAY LANE
PUDSEY
LS28 8JR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Marian Gazi Nationality: Slovak Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-226 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GAZZTALK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GAZZTALK LTD 13 Feb 2020