1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. CUMULUS CREATIONS LTD

CUMULUS CREATIONS LTD

FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE, 125-135 PRESTON ROAD, BRIGHTON  BN1 6AF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460632
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CUMULUS CREATIONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIGHTON. CUMULUS CREATIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name CUMULUS CREATIONS LTD
Company number 12460632
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 6AF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Harjinder Kaur Sekhon Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ethinder Singh Sekhon Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (149 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CUMULUS CREATIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CUMULUS CREATIONS LTD 13 Feb 2020