1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. ELYSIUM TECH LTD

ELYSIUM TECH LTD

MARANATHA 30, QUENBY STREET, LEICESTER  LE5 0FB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460655
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ELYSIUM TECH LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. ELYSIUM TECH LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name ELYSIUM TECH LTD
Company number 12460655
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MARANATHA 30
QUENBY STREET
LEICESTER
LE5 0FB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Theophilus Haskelle Mulraine Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (155 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ELYSIUM TECH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ELYSIUM TECH LTD 13 Feb 2020