1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Business and domestic software development
  5. /
  6. THREAT ESSENTIALS LIMITED

THREAT ESSENTIALS LIMITED

33 FOLEY STREET, LONDON  W1W 7TL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460661
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THREAT ESSENTIALS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. THREAT ESSENTIALS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Business and domestic software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name THREAT ESSENTIALS LIMITED
Company number 12460661
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 33 FOLEY STREET
LONDON
W1W 7TL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Threat Essentials (Holdings) Limited Foley Street, W1W 7TL Dates: Thursday, October 14, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Xoomworks Limited Foley Street, W1W 7TL Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Thursday, October 14, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (92 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THREAT ESSENTIALS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THREAT ESSENTIALS LIMITED 13 Feb 2020