1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. RIZQ FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD

RIZQ FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD

30 CHURCHILL PLACE, WEWORK, FLOOR 3, LONDON  E14 5RE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460673
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

RIZQ FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. RIZQ FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name RIZQ FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Company number 12460673
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 CHURCHILL PLACE
WEWORK, FLOOR 3
LONDON
E14 5RE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Yerkebulan Razdykov Nationality: Kazakh Dates: Tuesday, February 1, 2022 - present significant influence or control
Mr Dennis Alec Nemerov Nationality: Latvian Dates: Thursday, July 22, 2021 - Thursday, July 22, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Dennis Alec Nemerov Nationality: Latvian Dates: Tuesday, March 3, 2020 - Thursday, July 22, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Maneta Group Ltd Leman Street, E1 8FA Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Tuesday, March 3, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 13 March 2022, (-112 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RIZQ FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RIZQ FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD 13 Feb 2020