1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Radio broadcasting
  5. /
  6. MERSEYSIDE DEMENTIA FRIENDLY RADIO CIC

MERSEYSIDE DEMENTIA FRIENDLY RADIO CIC

JOSEPH LAPPIN CENTRE MILL LANE, OLD SWAN, LIVERPOOL  L13 5TF
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 12460675
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MERSEYSIDE DEMENTIA FRIENDLY RADIO CIC was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. MERSEYSIDE DEMENTIA FRIENDLY RADIO CIC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Radio broadcasting. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name MERSEYSIDE DEMENTIA FRIENDLY RADIO CIC
Company number 12460675
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address JOSEPH LAPPIN CENTRE MILL LANE
OLD SWAN
LIVERPOOL
L13 5TF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at MERSEYSIDE DEMENTIA FRIENDLY RADIO CIC.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (149 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MERSEYSIDE DEMENTIA FRIENDLY RADIO CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MERSEYSIDE DEMENTIA FRIENDLY RADIO CIC 13 Feb 2020