1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  5. /
  6. BOLTON TYRES LTD

BOLTON TYRES LTD

27 BROAD OAK ROAD, BOLTON  BL3 2JA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460683
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BOLTON TYRES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOLTON. BOLTON TYRES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name BOLTON TYRES LTD
Company number 12460683
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 BROAD OAK ROAD
BOLTON
BL3 2JA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Ikra Khan Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BOLTON TYRES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BOLTON TYRES LTD 13 Feb 2020