1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wireless telecommunications activities
  5. /
  6. SAMBA NETWORKS LIMITED

SAMBA NETWORKS LIMITED

UNIT 1, 14 WELLER STREET, LONDON  SE1 1QU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460777
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SAMBA NETWORKS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SAMBA NETWORKS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wireless telecommunications activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name SAMBA NETWORKS LIMITED
Company number 12460777
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1
14 WELLER STREET
LONDON
SE1 1QU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Samba Communications Limited 14 Weller Street, SE1 1QU Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SAMBA NETWORKS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SAMBA NETWORKS LIMITED 13 Feb 2020