1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  5. /
  6. GSTR GROUP LTD

GSTR GROUP LTD

8 SEGEDUNUM BUSINESS CENTRE, STATION ROAD, WALLSEND  NE28 6HQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460810
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GSTR GROUP LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WALLSEND. GSTR GROUP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name GSTR GROUP LTD
Company number 12460810
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 SEGEDUNUM BUSINESS CENTRE
STATION ROAD
WALLSEND
NE28 6HQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jonathan Stretton-Downes Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GSTR GROUP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GSTR GROUP LTD 13 Feb 2020