1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. SATTRIX INFO SECURITY LTD

SATTRIX INFO SECURITY LTD

DNS HOUSE, 382 KENTON ROAD, HARROW  HA3 8DP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460838
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SATTRIX INFO SECURITY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HARROW. SATTRIX INFO SECURITY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name SATTRIX INFO SECURITY LTD
Company number 12460838
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DNS HOUSE
382 KENTON ROAD
HARROW
HA3 8DP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr. Jitesh Balakrishnan Nationality: Indian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr. Sachinbhai Kishorbhai Gajjar Nationality: Indian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (155 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SATTRIX INFO SECURITY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SATTRIX INFO SECURITY LTD 13 Feb 2020
SATTRIX INFORMATION SECURITY LTD 20 May 2021