1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
  5. /
  6. BALDUNO CARPENTRY LTD

BALDUNO CARPENTRY LTD

145A DEPTFORD HIGH STREET, LONDON  SE8 3NU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460853
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BALDUNO CARPENTRY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BALDUNO CARPENTRY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name BALDUNO CARPENTRY LTD
Company number 12460853
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 145A DEPTFORD HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE8 3NU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jose Manuel Alvarez Martin Nationality: Spanish Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BALDUNO CARPENTRY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BALDUNO CARPENTRY LTD 13 Feb 2020