1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Video production activities
  5. /
  6. WITHHABS LTD

WITHHABS LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460856
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

WITHHABS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. WITHHABS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Video production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name WITHHABS LTD
Company number 12460856
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Habiboor Rahman Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-227 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WITHHABS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WITHHABS LTD 13 Feb 2020