1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  5. /
  6. SOUTH WEST KITCHEN DESIGN LTD

SOUTH WEST KITCHEN DESIGN LTD

116 HIGH STREET, HONITON  EX14 1JP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460931
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SOUTH WEST KITCHEN DESIGN LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HONITON. SOUTH WEST KITCHEN DESIGN LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name SOUTH WEST KITCHEN DESIGN LTD
Company number 12460931
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 116 HIGH STREET
HONITON
EX14 1JP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Kathleen Patricia Phelps Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr John Edward Phelps Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (149 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOUTH WEST KITCHEN DESIGN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOUTH WEST KITCHEN DESIGN LTD 13 Feb 2020