1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. BERRY'S TREATS LTD

BERRY'S TREATS LTD

C/O ADVICE WITH ACCOUNTS, UNIT 50 LENTON BOULEVARD, NOTTINGHAM  NG7 2BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460932
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BERRY'S TREATS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NOTTINGHAM. BERRY'S TREATS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name BERRY'S TREATS LTD
Company number 12460932
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O ADVICE WITH ACCOUNTS
UNIT 50 LENTON BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2BY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Hamera Walait Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Mr Muhammad Asim Shehzad Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 12 February
Next annual accounts due 12 November 2022, (137 days left)
Latest accounts 12 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BERRY'S TREATS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BERRY'S TREATS LTD 13 Feb 2020
FRUITY GIFTS LTD 09 Mar 2020