1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. RM TRADERS LONDON LTD

RM TRADERS LONDON LTD

77 WELLESLEY ROAD, CROYDON  CR0 2AJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460964
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

RM TRADERS LONDON LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CROYDON. RM TRADERS LONDON LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name RM TRADERS LONDON LTD
Company number 12460964
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 77 WELLESLEY ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 2AJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Riaz Muhammad Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RM TRADERS LONDON LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RM TRADERS LONDON LTD 13 Feb 2020