1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. CAR FINANCE TODAY LIMITED

CAR FINANCE TODAY LIMITED

UNIT C42 HASTINGWOOD BUSINESS PARK WOOD LANE, BIRMINGHAM  B24 9QR
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460981
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CAR FINANCE TODAY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. CAR FINANCE TODAY LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name CAR FINANCE TODAY LIMITED
Company number 12460981
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT C42 HASTINGWOOD BUSINESS PARK WOOD LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9QR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mickel Beckford Nationality: English Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-227 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CAR FINANCE TODAY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CAR FINANCE TODAY LIMITED 13 Feb 2020