1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Business and domestic software development
  5. /
  6. ARTIFICIALGINNIE LIMITED

ARTIFICIALGINNIE LIMITED

130 OLD STREET, LONDON  EC1V 9BD
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12460992
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

ARTIFICIALGINNIE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ARTIFICIALGINNIE LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Business and domestic software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name ARTIFICIALGINNIE LIMITED
Company number 12460992
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 130 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ritesh Kumar Nationality: Indian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present significant influence or control
Mr Vishal Katiyar Nationality: Indian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-229 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARTIFICIALGINNIE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARTIFICIALGINNIE LIMITED 13 Feb 2020