1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. TMN TRADING LIMITED

TMN TRADING LIMITED

30 HAWTHORN STREET, WILMSLOW  SK9 5EJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461088
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

TMN TRADING LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WILMSLOW. TMN TRADING LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name TMN TRADING LIMITED
Company number 12461088
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 HAWTHORN STREET
WILMSLOW
SK9 5EJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Tracey Corcoran Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Christopher John Corcoran Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-229 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TMN TRADING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TMN TRADING LIMITED 13 Feb 2020