1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Repair of fabricated metal products
  5. /
  6. MIRACLE FINISH REPAIRS LTD

MIRACLE FINISH REPAIRS LTD

21 MIDWAY ROAD, LIVERPOOL  L36 7TG
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461161
  • Last Updated: 01 Sep 2021

Company profile

MIRACLE FINISH REPAIRS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. MIRACLE FINISH REPAIRS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Repair of fabricated metal products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name MIRACLE FINISH REPAIRS LTD
Company number 12461161
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 21 MIDWAY ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L36 7TG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Callum Ellis-Byrne Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Raymond James Gardner Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MIRACLE FINISH REPAIRS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MIRACLE FINISH REPAIRS LTD 13 Feb 2020