1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BASANT SERVICES CO LTD

BASANT SERVICES CO LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461178
  • Last Updated: 01 Sep 2021

Company profile

BASANT SERVICES CO LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BASANT SERVICES CO LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other information service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name BASANT SERVICES CO LTD
Company number 12461178
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Mohinder Kaur Bains Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, April 25, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control
Ms Amandeep Kaur Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Thursday, April 16, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-232 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BASANT SERVICES CO LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BASANT SERVICES CO LTD 13 Feb 2020